BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Friday, August 7, 2009

Winter Holiday...

YAy!! After the exam, i had one and a half month of winter holiday.. Initially i have planned to go to Brisbane, Melbourne and New Zealand... But gosh.. Who says money is not important.. I had financial crisis during that period..

In the end, I cancelled my ticket to Melbourne (89 dolar flew away just like that!! *sigh*) and postponed my trip to New Zealand... But thank God... My Trip To BRISBANE was on the list!!

Here I Come.. BRISBANE!!

Nija, Mahfudz, Danny (me), Intan and Andi..
p/s: Nija, Mahfudz and Andi went to Melbourne and came to Sydney for a trip and ready to go back to their place.. We were boarding the same flight..

Love Brisbane City.. Looks very sophisticated..
p/s:- I miss Malaysia a lot that i compared all buildings in Brisbane with Malaysian buildings which makes no sense.. My friends even fed up with me and shut my mouth mouth up.. haha..


Queensland University of Technology.. Totally different with Macquarie University.. QUT is a very modern and sophisticated university..

YAy!! After the exam, i had one and a half month of winter holiday.. Initially i have planned to go to Brisbane, Melbourne and New Zealand... But gosh.. Who says money is not important.. I had financial crisis during that period..

In the end, I cancelled my ticket to Melbourne (89 dolar flew away just like that!! *sigh*) and postponed my trip to New Zealand... But thank God... My Trip To BRISBANE was on the list!! Here I Come.. BRISBANE!!



Pic 1 and 2 : We went to Harbour Town, the cheapest and huge shopping centre in Brisbane.. p/s:- My friend spent 400 AUD while i spent only 20 AUD.. Notice how wise i was in spending my money? LOL!!

The place where Queensland and New SOuth Wales are separated..

Welcome to New SOuth Wales!! p/s:-It is very irony that i am currently staying in New South Wales (Sydney) for 7 months and i havent see any signboard says New South Wales until i came to Brisbane..

My Brisbane friends - Faiz, Denish and Zamri and the photographer, Jemi.. THanks guys!!

2 comments:

chied said...

hahaha...
winter da abis...
gi jalan2 hehehe..
best r gi ngan kwn2 lak ..
napa tak naik dolphin sekali?

farhana said...

leh lawan underwater world langkawi tak.. hahahha..